Program Staff

AYS Program Staff

AYS Program Directors 2013-2014

AYS Program Directors 2013-2014

AYS has a fantastic team and we truly believe we some of the best in the field!  Every AYS site is staffed with a program director and assistants. AYS staff are CPR and First Aid certified, attend ongoing professional development sessions, and, most importantly, are dedicated to providing a safe and nurturing environment for your child.  Because our programs are located in the school, AYS staff work directly with school staff to ensure a smooth transition for your child between the school day and AYS time.

Interested in joining our team?  Visit our career page for current opportunities!

Program Directors

CHARTER SCHOOLS

Phalen Leadership Academy - Christa Martini

DECATUR TOWNSHIP SCHOOLS

Blue and Gold Academies (21st CCLC) - Sonja Twigg

Liberty Early Elementary - Diane Miller

IMG_0106

Stephen Decatur Elementary – Le’lani Spicer

Valley Mills Elementary - Michael Garrison

West Newton Elementary – Megan Koker

INDIANAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

IPS School 59 - Kami Bennett

IPS School 70 - Kelle Laura Rogers

IPS School 84 - Tom Tate

IPS School 91 - Mary Jo Havens

NOBLESVILLE SCHOOLS

Hazel Dell Elementary - Jamie Gunn

Hinkle Creek Elementary – Peggy Byers

IMG_0890

Noble Crossing Elementary – Robert Babcock

North Elementary – Kelly Cheney

Promise Road Elementary - Mandy Lotarski

Stony Creek Elementary - Marcy Klapper

White River Elementary - Teri Magers

NORTHWEST HENDRICKS COUNTY SCHOOLS

Pittsboro Elementary - Denise Smeltzer

North Salem Elementary - Emily Markworth

NORTH MONTGOMERY SCHOOL CORPORATION

Northridge Middle School (serving the district’s three elementary schools) - Peggy Jo Bane

staff-training-robotics-1-(1)

PAROCHIAL SCHOOLS

St. Lawrence - Virginia Davenport

St. Luke – Rita Johnson

St. Louis de Montfort - Robyn Baker

St. Maria Goretti - Shannon Cross

SHELBYVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOLS

Hendricks Elementary School (combined to serve Hendricks, Coulston, and Loper Elementary

Schools) - Mariah Rosales

SPEEDWAY SCHOOLS

Wheeler Elementary - Floyde Carson

Newby Elementary - Blanche Hudson

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOLS

Allisonville Elementary - Amy McQuistion

Crooked Creek Elementary - Sue Turner and Pamelia Phelps

Fox Hill Elementary - Tauana Fountain

Greenbriar Elementary - LaToya Madden

John Strange Elementary - Donna Smith

Nora Elementary - Fran VanMaaren

Spring Mill Elementary - Linda Johnson

FC11image21st CCLC PROGRAMS

IPS School 43 - Sabaea Pipkin

IPS School 106 - Dawn Taylor

Southeast Neighborhood School of Excellence (SENSE) - Chaunda Fabio

EARLY CHILDHOOD

Noble Crossing Early Childhood - Sherri Street and Mechelle Lapsely

North Early Childhood - Dawn Floor and Stephanie McCafferty-Saxon

White River Early Childhood - Teri Magers

North Salem  Early Childhood - Emily Markworth

Liberty Early Elementary (Kindergarten only) - Diane Miller