Program Staff

AYS Program Staff

AYS Program Directors 2013-2014

AYS Program Directors 2013-2014

AYS has a fantastic team, and we truly believe we have some of the best in the field! Every AYS site is staffed with a program director and assistants. AYS staff are CPR and First Aid certified, attend ongoing professional development sessions, and, most importantly, are dedicated to providing a safe and nurturing environment for your child. Because our programs are located in the school, AYS staff works directly with school staff to ensure a smooth transition for your child between the school day and AYS time.

Interested in joining our team?  Visit our career page for current opportunities!

Program Directors

CHARTER SCHOOLS

ACE Preparatory Academy  – Robyn Baker (Interim)

Phalen Leadership Academy – Marcus Jackson

Southeast Neighborhood School of Excellence (SENSE) – Rita Jordan

Tindley Genesis Academy – TBD

Tindley Renaissance Academy – Sedara Owens

DECATUR TOWNSHIP SCHOOLS

Blue and Gold Academies (21st CCLC) – Shelby Boyer and Matt Cepican

Liberty Early Elementary – Le’Lani Spicer

IMG_0106

Stephen Decatur Elementary – Roberto Rodarte (Interim)

Valley Mills Elementary – Pamelia Phelps

West Newton Elementary – Paige Neat

INDIANAPOLIS PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Sidener Academy for High-Ability Students – School 59 – Marsha Austin

IPS/Butler Laboratory School 60 – Brian Nevitt

Clarence Farrington School 61 – Henry McMullen

Center for Inquiry School 70 – Tyquasia Straughan

Center for Inquiry School 84 – Sabaea Pipkin

Rousseau McClellan School 91 – Jasamine Turrentine

Meredith Nicholson School 96 – Karen Brown

Robert Lee Frost School 106 – Dawn Taylor

Lew Wallace School 107 – Jamanique Best-Isiwele (interim)

Cold Spring School – Jamanique Best-Isiwele (interim)

NOBLESVILLE SCHOOLS

Hazel Dell Elementary – Jamie Gunn

Hinkle Creek Elementary – Deneane Nichols

IMG_0890

Noble Crossing Elementary – Kathy Lotarski

North Elementary – Dana Marie Finnegan

Promise Road Elementary – Donniece Harris

Stony Creek Elementary – Jaime Zimmerman

White River Elementary – David LaFollette

NORTHWEST HENDRICKS COUNTY SCHOOLS

Pittsboro Elementary – Denise Smeltzer

North Salem Elementary – Lisa Michelle Staton

NORTH MONTGOMERY SCHOOL CORPORATION

Northridge Middle School (serving the district’s three elementary schools) – Peggy Jo Bane

staff-training-robotics-1-(1)

PAROCHIAL SCHOOLS

St. Luke – Rita Jordan

St. Louis de Montfort – Christine Berman

St. Maria Goretti – Shannon Cross

SHELBYVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOLS

Hendricks Elementary School (combined to serve Hendricks and Loper Elementary

Schools) – Mariah Rosales

Coulston Elementary School – Mariah Rosales

SPEEDWAY SCHOOLS

Allison Elementary – Blanche Wright

Newby Elementary – Blanche Wright

Wheeler Elementary – Floyde Carson

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP SCHOOLS

Allisonville Elementary – Kristina Duff

Crooked Creek Elementary – Estella Sue Turner

Fox Hill Elementary – Andrea Straughan

Greenbriar Elementary – LaToya Madden

John Strange Elementary – Donna Smith

Nora Elementary – Robert Babcock

Spring Mill Elementary – Linda Johnson

FC11image

EARLY CHILDHOOD

North Salem Early Childhood – Michelle Staton

Liberty Early Elementary (Kindergarten only) – Le’Lani Spicer